Create a free account to remove all ad content.

Author Topic:  Inventories  (Read 5454 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

CJay

  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 340
  • RPG
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: Creative Viperz
  • PSN: N/A
  • Steam: TotalMiner
Re: Inventories
« Reply #10 on: December 04, 2017, 12:47:08 PM »
...So basically will there be a way to add commands in the chat?
That is not currently planned.

Do you think there would be a way to do this using scripts?

AlienizdPixel

  • Jr. Moderator
  • Supreme Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2699
  • Hello
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: A1ienizdPixe1
Re: Inventories
« Reply #11 on: December 04, 2017, 01:03:46 PM »
...So basically will there be a way to add commands in the chat?
That is not currently planned.

Do you think there would be a way to do this using scripts?
It is currently not possible.
-Alionz

Craig

  • TM Creator
  • Extreme Member
  • *
  • Posts: 6600
  • Dig Deep
    • View Profile
    • Twitter
  • Steam: tota1miner
Re: Inventories
« Reply #12 on: December 04, 2017, 07:05:27 PM »
The Console is all we have at the moment.

Lord Leo

  • Legendary Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1162
  • Just that one guy
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: LordLeo122
Re: Inventories
« Reply #13 on: December 04, 2017, 10:48:18 PM »
The Console is all we have at the moment.
Ahh, do you think we can make scrips runable from the console? And what about the inventory idea?

Craig

  • TM Creator
  • Extreme Member
  • *
  • Posts: 6600
  • Dig Deep
    • View Profile
    • Twitter
  • Steam: tota1miner
Re: Inventories
« Reply #14 on: December 04, 2017, 11:14:50 PM »
The Console is all we have at the moment.
Ahh, do you think we can make scrips runable from the console?
Did you even click the link?

CJay

  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 340
  • RPG
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: Creative Viperz
  • PSN: N/A
  • Steam: TotalMiner
Re: Inventories
« Reply #15 on: December 05, 2017, 07:40:05 AM »
The Console is all we have at the moment.

Did not even see this topic, thanks.

Lord Leo

  • Legendary Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1162
  • Just that one guy
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: LordLeo122
Re: Inventories
« Reply #16 on: December 05, 2017, 08:33:54 AM »
The Console is all we have at the moment.
Ahh, do you think we can make scrips runable from the console?
Did you even click the link?
Yes, but i dont see anything relating about this topic.

Dryym

  • Supreme Member
  • *
  • Posts: 4254
  • What's yours is mine. ~TM's Resident Master Thief~
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: dryym
Re: Inventories
« Reply #17 on: December 05, 2017, 08:52:06 AM »
The Console is all we have at the moment.
Ahh, do you think we can make scrips runable from the console?
Did you even click the link?
Yes, but i dont see anything relating about this topic.


"script: Execute an existing script or single command."

Really?

Creator of the term "Deathmine "
Jared [19|Oct 07:12 PM]: "It changes everything" Dryym

Lord Leo

  • Legendary Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1162
  • Just that one guy
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: LordLeo122
Re: Inventories
« Reply #18 on: December 05, 2017, 09:10:19 AM »
The Console is all we have at the moment.
Ahh, do you think we can make scrips runable from the console?
Did you even click the link?
Yes, but i dont see anything relating about this topic.


"script: Execute an existing script or single command."

Really?
I saw that, but nothing about the op.

AlienizdPixel

  • Jr. Moderator
  • Supreme Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2699
  • Hello
    • View Profile
  • Xbox: A1ienizdPixe1
Re: Inventories
« Reply #19 on: December 05, 2017, 10:06:32 AM »
Yes, but i dont see anything relating about this topic.


"script: Execute an existing script or single command."

Really?
I saw that, but nothing about the op.

The Console is all we have at the moment.
Ahh, do you think we can make scrips runable from the console?...
-Alionz